today : Monday, 23 May 2022

      

 

:::

= 23 January 2022=

List of Selected for the 1st International Cartoon Contest Egypt Cartoon / 2021

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

The exhibition will be held on Friday, February 4, 2022, at the Caricature Museum in Fayoum

60 Countries – 202 Participants – 220 Cartoons

List of Selected

Abbas Naaseri – Iran

Abdu Elhalim Elgamaty – Libya

Abraham Nazaret – Spain

Adan Iglesias Toledo – Cuba

Adel Al-Qallaf – Kuwait

Adnael – Brazil

Aeekaa Alobaidy – Iraq

Afraa Alyoussef – Syria

Afri Diyansyah – Indonesia

Agus Widodo – Indonesia

Ahmed Khabali – Morocco

Ahmed Samir Farid – Egypt

Akbar Rouhy – Iran

Alexander Bogdanov – Russia

Alexander Dubovsky – Ukraine

Alexander Shmidt – Russia

Alexei Talimonov – Russia

Alfredo Martirena Hernandez – Cuba

Ali Ghanaat – Iran

Ali Shafei – Iran

Alisson Affonso – Brazil

Almo The Best – Cameroon

Ameen Alhabarah – Saudi Arabia

Amna Al Hammadi – UAE

Anas El Lakkis – Lebanon

Andrea Pecchia – Italy

Andrey Chesnokov – Russia

Angel Boligan – Mexico

Angel Ramiro – Colombia

Antonio Santos – Portugal

Arsen Gevorgyan – Armenia

Atefeh Yaryan – Iran

Avisek Chowdhury – India

B V Panduranga Rao – India

Bakr Abdulrahman – Iraq

Behnaz Bakhtiari – Iran

Bernard Bouton – France

Bibek Sengupta – India

Brady Izquierdo – Cuba

Budi Har Pujiono – Indonesia

Cemal Tunceri – Cyprus

Cenk Alparslan – Turkey

Cholid Munir – Indonesia

Cival Einstein – Brazil

Cornel Chiorean – Romania

Criatian Topan – Romania

Czeslaw Przezak – Poland

Damir Novak – Croatia

Daniel Sahade – Argentina

Daniele Zordan – Italy

Darko Drljevic – Montenegro

Dastmal Chian Khorasani – Italy

David Hafez – USA

David Vela – Spain

Dina Abdelgawad Shosha – Egypt

Doru Axinte – Romania

Ehsan Cheraghi Iranshahi –Iran

Elham Khalili Mehr – Iran

Erdogan Basol – Turkey

Erico Junqueira Ayres – Brazil

Ester Lauringson – Estonia

Fadi Abou Hassan – Norway

Fawzy Morsy – Egypt

Fred Ozanan – Brazil

Gabriel Lopez – Mexico

Gerald Peigneux – France

Goran Celicanin – Serbia

Grigoris Georgiou – Greece

Habiba Khalifah – Jordan

Hader Yehia – Egypt

Hamid Soufi – Iran

Handren Khoshnaw – Iraq

Hany Abd Elgawad – Egypt

Heru Garsita – Indonesia

Hika El Shekh – Egypt

Huey Nguyenhuu – USA

Husan M. Sodiqov – Uzbekistan

Huseyin Cakmak – Cyprus

Igor Pashchenko – Russia

Igor Smirnov – Russia

Iman Khattab – Egypt

Ivan Anchukov – Russia

Izabela Kowalska-Wieczorek – Poland

J.Bosco – Brazil

Jiri Srna – Czech Republic

Jitet Kustana – Indonesia

Jordan Pop Iliev – Macedonia

Jota A – Brazil

Jovcho Savov – Bulgaria

Jucalo – Colombia

Jugoslav Vlahovic – Serbia

Kaan Ozca – Turkey

Kaan Saatci – Turkey

Karry – Peru

Keyvan Varesi – Iran

Kim Pyonghyun – South Korea

Kuznetsov Daniil – Ukraine

Leon – Colombia

Leonid Storoshuk – Ukraine

Leslie Ricciardi – Uruguay

Li Buyi – China

Li Jing Shan – China

Lijie Yang – China

Liu Qiang – China

Liviu Stanila – Romania

Louis Pol – Australia

Luc Descheemaeker – Belgium

Maciej Trzepalka – Poland

Mahedi Elhashimi – Sudan

Mahyar Jafari Rad – Iran

Makhmudjon Eshonkulov – Uzbekistan

Makmun Bungsu – Indonesia

Marcelo Lawryczenko – Argentina

Marcin Bondarowicz – Poland

Marco D’Agostino – Italy

Mariagrazia Quaranta – Italy

Marian Avramescu – Romania

Mark Winter – Uk

Marwa Ibrahim – Egypt

Michael Mayevsky – Ukraine

Michel Moro – Cuba

Miguel Jr – Brazil

Milan Bukovac – Serbia

Mirtad Gazazian – Armenia

Mohammad Hosain Akbari – Iran

Mohammad Mahmoudi – Iran

Mohsen Zarifian – Iran

Mustafa Yildiz – Turkey

Mykola Voloshyn – Ukraine

N V Ramana Murthy – India

Nabeel Alhasanat – Jordan

Nahid Maghsoudi – Iran

Naji Benaji – Morocco

Neltair Santiago – Barzil

Nikolay Popov – Russia

Oguz Gurel – Turkey

Oleg Gutsol – Ukraine

Oleg Loktev – Ukraine

Oleh Smal – Ukraine

Oleksiy Kustovsky – Ukraine

Olexandr Sydorenko – Ukraine

Omar Gomaa – Egypt

Omar Ramon Nonnato – Philippines

Omar Seddek – Egypt

Osvaldo Rugani – Argentina

Paloma Sorribes Ibanez – Spain

Partono – Indonesia

Patrick Heymans – Belgium

Prawit Mongkolnowrut – Thailand

Raed Al-Rawi – Iraq

Raghdaa Hegazy – Egypt

Rajeendra Kumar C – India

Rajesh kumar Dubey – India

Ray Costa – Brazil

Ricardo Freitas – Brazil

Ronaldo Cunha Dias – Brazil

Saeed Sadeghi – Iran

Safaa Odeh – Palestine

Safowt Al Mangabady – Egypt

Salar Eshratkhah – Iran

Sally Elkassas – Egypt

Samir Abd El-Ghany – Egypt

Sava Babic – Serbia

Semerenko Vladimir – Russia

Sergei Semendyaev – Ukraine

Sergii Riabokon – Ukraine

Slobodan Butir – Croatia

Sobhitha Wimalajeewa – Sri Lanka

Sokolov Sergey – Russia

Soltan Soltanli – Azerbaijan

Spiro Radulovic – Serbia

Steffen Jahsnowski – Germany

Tadeusz Krotos – Poland

Taher Saoud – Syria

Tarasenko Valeri – Russia

Tenev Zhivko – Bulgaria

Toso Borkovic – Serbia

Tsocho Peev – Bulgaria

Tuna Ceylan – Turkey

Upal Sengupta – India

Valery Momot – Ukraine

Vasiliy Alexandrov-Russia

Victor Eugen Mihai – Romania

Vitaliy Levitskiy – Ukraine

Vivian Amin – Egypt

Vladimir Kazanevsky – Ukraine

Vladimir Pavlik – Slovakia

Vladimiras Beresniovas – Lithuania

Yan Wei – China

Yang Xia – China

Yarzar Thazi – Myanmar

Yong Myong Lee – South Korea

Yu Shixin – China

Yuksel Cengiz – Turkey

Yustinus Anang Jatmiko – Indonesia

Zaza Leonardo – Italy

Zbigniew Kolaczek – Poland

Zhaleh Yosefinezhad – Iran

Zhenya Chernyshev – Russia

 

Source

----------------------------------

 

Instagram cartoonmag:CLICK

Facebook cartoonmag:CLICK

Facebook Abbas Naaseri:CLICK

 

 

 

 

Leave your comments

0
terms and condition.
  • No comments found

.