today : Thursday, 16 August 2018
    ads    das    dsad    
:::

International Olive Cartoon Contest 2018 Kyrenia Cyprus Final Results

^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^

Frist Prize:  Shahram Rezai (İran – Iran)

 

Second Prize: Oleksy Kustovsky (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

 

Third Prize: Seyed Ali Miraee (İran – Iran)

 

INTERNATIONAL JURY MEMBERS SPECIAL PRIZES

 

Galym Boranbayev(Kazakistan – Kazakhstan)

Victor Crudu (Moldova – Moldova)

Norbert Van Yperzeele (Belçika – Belgium)

Hilal Özcan (Türkiye – Turkey)

Arben Meksi (Arnavutluk – Albania)

Elena Ospina (Kolombiya – Colombia)

 

 

SPECIAL PRIZE OF THE PERSONS

 

Special Prize

Cival Einstein (Brezilya – Brazil)

 

Special Prize

Konstantin Kazanchev (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

 

Special Prize

Masoumeh Rahimi (İran – Iran)

 

Special Prize

Irien Trendafilov (Bulgaristan – Bulgaria)

 

Special Prize

Luc Vernimmen (Belçika – Belgium)

 

Special Prize

Radko Oketic (Slovenya – Slovenia)

 

Special Prize

Viktor Holub (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

 

Special Prize

Ray Costa (Brezilya – Brazil)

 

Special Prize

Mehmet Kahraman (Türkiye – Turkey)

 

Erten Kasımoğlu Special Prize

İsmail Kar (Türkiye – Turkey)

 

Special Prize

Engin Selçuk (Türkiye – Turkey)

 

 

(*) Note: The names of some awarding institutions will be announced later…

 

 

FINALIST PRIZES

 

A. Amir E. Al Haiky Bahreyn – Bahrain

Aan Adi Jaya (Endonezya – Indonesia)

Abbas Naaseri (İran – Iran)

Abidin Zaenal (Endonezya – Indonesia)

Ahmet Ümit Akkoca (Türkiye – Turkey)

Aimeur Youcef (Cezayir Algeria)

Ali Shabani (İran – Iran)

Alexander Kaminsky (Moldova – Moldova)

Amalijus Narbutas (Litvanya – Lithuania)

Arif Sutristanto (Endonezya – Indonesia)

 

Asier Sanz Nieto (İspanya – Spain)

Aşkın Ayrancıoğlu (Türkiye – Turkey)

Ayten Köse (Türkiye – Turkey)

Bayram Hajizadeh (Azerbaycan – Azerbaijan)

Borislav Hegedušić (Hırvatistan – Croatia)

Borta Ambrozie Ovidiu (Romanya – Romania)

Bossens Philippe (Belçika – Belgium)

Cemalettin Güzeloğlu (Türkiye – Turkey)

Cengiz Köse (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)

Chandrashekar M. K. Shekar (Hindistan – India)

 

Constantin Ciosu (Romanya – Romania)

Daniel Eduardo Varela (Arjantin – Argantine)

Daniel Silva De Paula (Brezilya – Brazil)

Deniz İlker Kuruoğlu (Türkiye – Turkey)

Elrayah Ombaddi Abu Baker (Sudan – Sudan)

Evelyn Soraya De Paz Samayoa (Guatemala – Guatemala)

Fahriye Çıtaklı (Türkiye – Turkey)

Farzane Vaziritabar (İran – Iran)

Fatma Ertuğral (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)

Fethi Gürcan Mermertaş (Türkiye – Turkey)

 

Gai Yu (Çin – China)

Grigoris Georgiou (Yunanistan – Greece)

Hasan Ceylan (Türkiye – Turkey)

Hamit Gış (Türkiye – Turkey)

Hayrettin Oturgan (Türkiye – Turkey)

Hule Hanusic (Avusturya – Austria)

İbrahim Tuncay (Türkiye – Turkey)

Jitet Kustana (Endonezya – Indonesia)

Josef Prchal (İspanya – Spain)

Jose Antonio Traghetti (Arjantin – Argantine)

 

Kevney Ensar Bahadır (Türkiye – Turkey)

Kürşat Zaman (Türkiye – Turkey)

Qasım Qapalan (Irak – Iraq)

Lazo Sredanovic (Karadağ – Montenegro)

Leily Salimi (İran – Iran)

Liu Xihua (Çin – China)

Louis Pol (Avustralya – Australia)

M. Hadi Ghenaatpisheh (İran – Iran)

Makhmud Eshonkulov (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)

Marina Gorelova (Beyaz Rusya – Belarus)

 

Marzieh Khani Zadeh (İran – Iran)

Mehmet Zeber (Türkiye – Turkey)

Melike Arslanargun (Türkiye – Turkey)

Meret Gylyjov (Türkmenistan – Turkmenistan)

Milenko Kosanovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)

Mileta Miloradovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)

Miro Stefanovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)

Mirsaid Gaziyev (Özbekistan – Uzbekistan)

Mohammad Ali Khalaji (İran – Iran)

Mojmir Mihatov (Hırvatistan – Croatia)

 

Mohsen Farrokhi Jomadi (İran – Iran)

Muammer Kotbaş (Türkiye – Turkey)

Muammer Olcay (Türkiye – Turkey)

Murat Özmenek (Türkiye – Turkey)

Musa Keklik (Türkiye – Turkey)

Mykola Kapusta (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Nader Mohammadi (İran – Iran)

Naohiro Tsukushi (Japonya – Japan)

Orhan Öztürk (Türkiye – Turkey)

Önder Önerbay (Türkiye – Turkey)

 

Ömer Çam (Türkiye – Turkey)

Perwer Kerkuki (Kürdistan Yönetimi – Kurdıstan Region)

Pedro Meca (İspanya – Spain)

Pelin Söğüt (Türkiye – Turkey)

Peter Niuwendijik (Hollanda – Holland)

Raul Fernando Zuleta (Kolombiya – Colombia)

Remezan Özçelik (Türkiye – Turkey)

Ronaldo Cunha Dias (Brezilya – Brazil)

Rooshan Gataullin (Tataristan – Tatarstan)

Saeed Sadeghi (İran – Iran)

 

Satılmış Akın (Türkiye – Turkey)

Serdar Kıcıklar (Türkiye – Turkey)

Shahriar Alami (İran – Iran)

Sohrab Kheiri (İran – Iran)

Slava Kazanevskyi (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Spiro Radulovic (Sırbistan – Serbia)

Sun Chen (Çin – China)

Şenol İpek (Türkiye – Turkey)

Ümit Müfit Dinçay (Türkiye – Turkey)

Uğur Pamuk (Türkiye – Turkey)

 

Valeri Tarasenko (Rusya – Russia)

Vicente Marques (Brezilya – Brazil)

Victor Skopintsev (Rusya – Russia)

Viktor Holub (Ukrayna – Ukraina)

Vitaly Bondar (Beyaz Rusya – Belarus)

Vüsal Bağırov (Kıbrıs – Cyprus)

Wesam Khalil (Mısır – Egypt)

Tsocho Peev (Bulgaristan – Bulgaria)

Zelal Hakan (Türkiye – Turkey)

Zlatko Krstevski (Mekedonya – Macedonia)

 

 

(*) The transfer and accomodation expenses of the cartoonists who will win the first six awards will be paid by the Municipality of Kyrenia…

Only the accomodation expenses of the cartoonists who will win particular/distinctive awards will be paid by the Municipality of Kyrenia…

Source & For more information:Click Here

Instagram: cartoon.magazine

https://www.instagram.com/p/Bj9S7zvFvvW/?taken-by=cartoon.magazine

----------------------------------

Leave your comments

0
terms and condition.
  • No comments found

.